logo
    Helping YOU do what YOU want with YOUR data.
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Unknown  
#1 Posted : Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:16:52 PM(UTC)
Unknown
Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Posts: 72

Thanks: 1 times

I had a look at our location data for our current LSPECS monitoring round and noticed that the “Well” Field was populated with the default value “-“, this didn’t automatically bring up the Groundwater form in pLog. I assume we will need to change the “-“ well value to something else to ensure the groundwater form is populated in pLog, can you confirm that this is the case? 

Warwick Wood  
#2 Posted : Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:30:38 PM(UTC)
Warwick Wood
Rank: Administration

Reputation:

Groups: Registered, Administrators
Posts: 429
Man
Location: Byron Bay

Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 10 post(s)

As you suggest, if you change the well value to something other than "-", the Groundwater Monitoring Info form will then be used in pLog.

Warwick

Warwick Wood  
#3 Posted : Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:31:31 PM(UTC)
Warwick Wood
Rank: Administration

Reputation:

Groups: Registered, Administrators
Posts: 429
Man
Location: Byron Bay

Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 10 post(s)

In ESdat Server version 2.3 this behaviour is changed and the presence of any Well for a location (including if it has a value of "-") will trigger the Groundwater form to show in Sample Plans sent to PLog.

Warwick

You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.